Below are the Sportstron results for Scot Premier League 2017/18 (correct tips in bold.) to return to the main Sportstron page.
Teams |
Round/Venue |
Tip |
Score |
Margin |
Celtic 4 Defeated Hearts 1
|
Round 1 |
Celtic
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Dundee 1 Lost To Ross County 2
|
Round 1 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Hibernian 3 Defeated Partick Thistle 1
|
Round 1 |
Hibernian
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Kilmarnock 1 Lost To St Johnstone 2
|
Round 1 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Motherwell 1 Lost To Rangers 2
|
Round 1 |
Rangers
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Aberdeen 2 Defeated Hamilton 0
|
Round 1 |
Aberdeen
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Partick Thistle 0 Lost To Celtic 1
|
Round 2 |
Celtic
|
1 - 3 |
2 |
Hamilton 3 Defeated Dundee 0
|
Round 2 |
Hamilton
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hearts 1 Defeated Kilmarnock 0
|
Round 2 |
Hearts
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Rangers 2 Lost To Hibernian 3
|
Round 2 |
Rangers |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Ross County 1 Lost To Aberdeen 2
|
Round 2 |
Aberdeen
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
St Johnstone 4 Defeated Motherwell 1
|
Round 2 |
St Johnstone
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Kilmarnock 0 Lost To Celtic 2
|
Round 3 |
Celtic
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
Aberdeen 2 Defeated Dundee 1
|
Round 3 |
Aberdeen
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Hibernian 1 Lost To Hamilton 3
|
Round 3 |
Hibernian |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Motherwell 2 Defeated Ross County 0
|
Round 3 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Rangers 0 Drew With Hearts 0
|
Round 3 |
Rangers |
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Johnstone 1 Defeated Partick Thistle 0
|
Round 3 |
St Johnstone
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Celtic 1 Drew With St Johnstone 1
|
Round 4 |
Celtic |
3 - 0 |
2 |
Hearts 1 Lost To Motherwell 2
|
Round 4 |
Hearts |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Kilmarnock 2 Drew With Hamilton 2
|
Round 4 |
Hamilton |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Partick Thistle 3 Lost To Aberdeen 4
|
Round 4 |
Aberdeen
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Dundee 1 Drew With Hibernian 1
|
Round 4 |
Hibernian |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Ross County 1 Lost To Rangers 3
|
Round 4 |
Rangers
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Hamilton 1 Lost To Celtic 4
|
Round 5 |
Celtic
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
Partick Thistle 2 Drew With Rangers 2
|
Round 6 |
Rangers |
1 - 2 |
2 |
Aberdeen 1 Drew With Kilmarnock 1
|
Round 6 |
Aberdeen |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Celtic 4 Defeated Ross County 0
|
Round 6 |
Celtic
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Dundee 3 Defeated St Johnstone 2
|
Round 6 |
St Johnstone |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Hamilton 1 Lost To Hearts 2
|
Round 6 |
Hamilton |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hibernian 2 Drew With Motherwell 2
|
Round 6 |
Hibernian |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Rangers 0 Lost To Celtic 2
|
Round 7 |
Celtic
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Kilmarnock 1 Drew With Dundee 1
|
Round 7 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
1 |
Ross County 0 Lost To Hibernian 1
|
Round 7 |
Draw |
1 - 2 |
1 |
St Johnstone 2 Defeated Hamilton 1
|
Round 7 |
St Johnstone
|
2 - 0 |
1 |
Partick Thistle 1 Drew With Hearts 1
|
Round 7 |
Hearts |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Motherwell 0 Lost To Aberdeen 1
|
Round 7 |
Draw |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Hamilton 1 Lost To Rangers 4
|
Round 8 |
Rangers
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Aberdeen 3 Defeated St Johnstone 0
|
Round 8 |
Aberdeen
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Celtic 2 Drew With Hibernian 2
|
Round 8 |
Celtic |
3 - 1 |
2 |
Dundee 2 Defeated Hearts 1
|
Round 8 |
Dundee
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Kilmarnock 0 Lost To Ross County 2
|
Round 8 |
Kilmarnock |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Motherwell 3 Defeated Partick Thistle 0
|
Round 8 |
Motherwell
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Johnstone 0 Lost To Rangers 3
|
Round 9 |
Rangers
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Celtic 1 Defeated Dundee 0
|
Round 9 |
Celtic
|
3 - 1 |
2 |
Hamilton 1 Lost To Motherwell 2
|
Round 9 |
Motherwell
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Hibernian 0 Lost To Aberdeen 1
|
Round 9 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Partick Thistle 0 Lost To Kilmarnock 2
|
Round 9 |
Partick Thistle |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Ross County 1 Lost To Hearts 2
|
Round 9 |
Hearts
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Hearts 1 Defeated St Johnstone 0
|
Round 10 |
Hearts
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Partick Thistle 2 Defeated Dundee 1
|
Round 10 |
Partick Thistle
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Ross County 2 Defeated Hamilton 1
|
Round 10 |
Ross County
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Kilmarnock 0 Lost To Hibernian 3
|
Round 10 |
Hibernian
|
0 - 1 |
1 |
St Johnstone 0 Lost To Celtic 4
|
Round 13 |
Celtic
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
Hamilton 2 Drew With Aberdeen 2
|
Round 13 |
Aberdeen |
1 - 2 |
2 |
Hibernian 2 Defeated Dundee 1
|
Round 13 |
Hibernian
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Rangers 3 Defeated Partick Thistle 0
|
Round 13 |
Rangers
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Ross County 3 Defeated Motherwell 2
|
Round 13 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Kilmarnock 2 Defeated Hearts 1
|
Round 13 |
Hearts |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Ross County 0 Lost To Celtic 1
|
Round 14 |
Celtic
|
0 - 3 |
2 |
Aberdeen 0 Lost To Motherwell 2
|
Round 14 |
Aberdeen |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dundee 0 Drew With Kilmarnock 0
|
Round 14 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Hibernian 1 Lost To St Johnstone 2
|
Round 14 |
Hibernian |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Rangers 0 Lost To Hamilton 2
|
Round 14 |
Rangers |
3 - 0 |
2 |
Hearts 1 Drew With Partick Thistle 1
|
Round 7 |
Hearts |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dundee 2 Defeated Rangers 1
|
Round 15 |
Rangers |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Hamilton 1 Drew With Hibernian 1
|
Round 15 |
Hibernian |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Hearts 0 Drew With Ross County 0
|
Round 15 |
Hearts |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Kilmarnock 1 Lost To Aberdeen 3
|
Round 15 |
Aberdeen
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Motherwell 1 Drew With Celtic 1
|
Round 10 |
Celtic |
1 - 3 |
2 |
Rangers 3 Defeated Aberdeen 0
|
Round 10 |
Aberdeen |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hibernian 2 Drew With Celtic 2
|
Round 17 |
Celtic |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Hearts 2 Defeated Dundee 0
|
Round 18 |
Hearts
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Ross County 2 Drew With Kilmarnock 2
|
Round 18 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
1 |
Celtic 3 Defeated Hamilton 1
|
Round 18 |
Celtic
|
3 - 1 |
2 |
Hibernian 1 Lost To Rangers 2
|
Round 18 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Partick Thistle 3 Defeated Motherwell 2
|
Round 18 |
Motherwell |
1 - 2 |
1 |
St Johnstone 0 Lost To Aberdeen 3
|
Round 18 |
Aberdeen
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Aberdeen 4 Defeated Hibernian 1
|
Round 19 |
Aberdeen
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Dundee 3 Defeated Partick Thistle 0
|
Round 19 |
Draw |
1 - 0 |
0 |
Hamilton 3 Defeated Ross County 2
|
Round 19 |
Hamilton
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Kilmarnock 1 Defeated Motherwell 0
|
Round 19 |
Kilmarnock
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Rangers 1 Lost To St Johnstone 3
|
Round 19 |
Rangers |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hearts 4 Defeated Celtic 0
|
Round 19 |
Celtic |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Celtic 2 Defeated Partick Thistle 0
|
Round 15 |
Celtic
|
3 - 1 |
2 |
Kilmarnock 2 Defeated Rangers 1
|
Round 20 |
Rangers |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Celtic 3 Defeated Aberdeen 0
|
Round 20 |
Celtic
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Hibernian 2 Defeated Ross County 1
|
Round 20 |
Hibernian
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Motherwell 1 Drew With Dundee 1
|
Round 20 |
Motherwell |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Partick Thistle 1 Defeated Hamilton 0
|
Round 20 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
St Johnstone 0 Drew With Hearts 0
|
Round 20 |
Hearts |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Dundee 0 Lost To Celtic 2
|
Round 21 |
Celtic
|
1 - 3 |
2 |
Aberdeen 1 Defeated Partick Thistle 0
|
Round 21 |
Aberdeen
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Hearts 0 Drew With Hibernian 0
|
Round 21 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Rangers 2 Defeated Motherwell 0
|
Round 21 |
Rangers
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Ross County 1 Drew With St Johnstone 1
|
Round 21 |
St Johnstone |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Celtic 0 Drew With Rangers 0
|
Round 22 |
Celtic |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Aberdeen 0 Drew With Hearts 0
|
Round 22 |
Aberdeen |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hibernian 1 Drew With Kilmarnock 1
|
Round 22 |
Hibernian |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Motherwell 1 Lost To Hamilton 3
|
Round 22 |
Motherwell |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Partick Thistle 2 Defeated Ross County 0
|
Round 22 |
Partick Thistle
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Johnstone 0 Lost To Dundee 2
|
Round 22 |
St Johnstone |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dundee 0 Lost To Hibernian 1
|
Round 23 |
Hibernian
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Hamilton 0 Lost To Hearts 3
|
Round 23 |
Hearts
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Motherwell 2 Defeated Ross County 0
|
Round 23 |
Motherwell
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Rangers 2 Defeated Aberdeen 0
|
Round 23 |
Rangers
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Aberdeen 3 Defeated Kilmarnock 1
|
Round 24 |
Aberdeen
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Celtic 1 Defeated Hibernian 0
|
Round 24 |
Celtic
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Hamilton 1 Lost To Dundee 2
|
Round 24 |
Hamilton |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hearts 1 Drew With Motherwell 1
|
Round 24 |
Hearts |
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Johnstone 1 Lost To Partick Thistle 3
|
Round 24 |
St Johnstone |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Ross County 1 Lost To Rangers 2
|
Round 24 |
Rangers
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
Celtic 3 Defeated Hearts 1
|
Round 25 |
Celtic
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hibernian 2 Defeated Motherwell 1
|
Round 25 |
Hibernian
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Ross County 2 Lost To Aberdeen 4
|
Round 25 |
Aberdeen
|
2 - 3 |
1 |
Kilmarnock 1 Defeated Celtic 0
|
Round 26 |
Celtic |
0 - 2 |
2 |
Aberdeen 3 Defeated Hamilton 0
|
Round 26 |
Aberdeen
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Dundee 1 Lost To Ross County 4
|
Round 26 |
Dundee |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Hearts 1 Defeated St Johnstone 0
|
Round 26 |
Hearts
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Motherwell 1 Drew With Partick Thistle 1
|
Round 26 |
Motherwell |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Rangers 1 Lost To Hibernian 2
|
Round 26 |
Rangers |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Motherwell 2 Defeated St Johnstone 0
|
Round 15 |
Motherwell
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Kilmarnock 3 Defeated Dundee 2
|
Round 25 |
Dundee |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Ross County 1 Drew With Hearts 1
|
Round 27 |
Hearts |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Hibernian 2 Defeated Aberdeen 0
|
Round 27 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Motherwell 0 Lost To Kilmarnock 1
|
Round 27 |
Motherwell |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Partick Thistle 1 Lost To Dundee 2
|
Round 27 |
Partick Thistle |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hamilton 3 Lost To Rangers 5
|
Round 27 |
Rangers
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
Celtic 0 Drew With St Johnstone 0
|
Round 27 |
Celtic |
3 - 1 |
2 |
Kilmarnock 2 Drew With Hibernian 2
|
Round 28 |
Hibernian |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Dundee 0 Lost To Motherwell 1
|
Round 28 |
Dundee |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hamilton 2 Defeated Partick Thistle 1
|
Round 28 |
Hamilton
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Rangers 2 Defeated Hearts 0
|
Round 28 |
Rangers
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
St Johnstone 2 Defeated Ross County 0
|
Round 28 |
St Johnstone
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Aberdeen 0 Lost To Celtic 2
|
Round 28 |
Celtic
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Hearts 1 Drew With Kilmarnock 1
|
Round 29 |
Hearts |
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Johnstone 1 Lost To Rangers 4
|
Round 29 |
Rangers
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Kilmarnock 2 Defeated St Johnstone 0
|
Round 23 |
Kilmarnock
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hibernian 2 Defeated Hearts 0
|
Round 30 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dundee 0 Lost To St Johnstone 4
|
Round 30 |
Dundee |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hamilton 2 Defeated Motherwell 0
|
Round 30 |
Motherwell |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Motherwell x vs Aberdeen x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 30 |
Aberdeen |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Ross County x vs Partick Thistle x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 30 |
Ross County |
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Johnstone x vs Rangers x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 30 |
Rangers |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Kilmarnock 3 Defeated Ross County 2
|
Round 30 |
Kilmarnock
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Partick Thistle 0 Drew With Aberdeen 0
|
Round 30 |
Aberdeen |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Rangers 2 Lost To Celtic 3
|
Round 30 |
Celtic
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
St Johnstone 1 Drew With Hibernian 1
|
Round 31 |
Hibernian |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Motherwell 0 Drew With Celtic 0
|
Round 31 |
Celtic |
1 - 2 |
1 |
St Johnstone 1 Defeated Hamilton 0
|
Round 25 |
St Johnstone
|
3 - 1 |
2 |
Motherwell 2 Drew With Rangers 2
|
Round 32 |
Rangers |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Aberdeen 4 Defeated St Johnstone 1
|
Round 32 |
Aberdeen
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Celtic 3 Defeated Ross County 0
|
Round 32 |
Celtic
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Hibernian 2 Defeated Partick Thistle 0
|
Round 32 |
Hibernian
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Kilmarnock 2 Defeated Hamilton 0
|
Round 32 |
Kilmarnock
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dundee 1 Drew With Hearts 1
|
Round 32 |
Hearts |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Hibernian 3 Defeated Hamilton 1
|
Round 29 |
Hibernian
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Motherwell 0 Lost To Aberdeen 2
|
Round 29 |
Aberdeen
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Ross County 4 Defeated Partick Thistle 0
|
Round 29 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Celtic 0 Drew With Dundee 0
|
Round 29 |
Celtic |
3 - 0 |
2 |
Hamilton 1 Lost To Celtic 2
|
Round 33 |
Celtic
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
Hamilton 1 Lost To Kilmarnock 2
|
Round 21 |
Kilmarnock
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Hibernian 2 Defeated Celtic 1
|
Championship Group |
Celtic |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Kilmarnock 0 Lost To Aberdeen 2
|
Championship Group |
Aberdeen
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Dundee 2 Defeated St Johnstone 1
|
Relegation Group |
Dundee
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Partick Thistle 2 Defeated Hamilton 1
|
Relegation Group |
Partick Thistle
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Ross County 0 Drew With Motherwell 0
|
Relegation Group |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Rangers 2 Defeated Hearts 1
|
Championship Group |
Rangers
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Hamilton 2 Defeated Ross County 0
|
Relegation Group |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Hibernian 5 Defeated Kilmarnock 3
|
Championship Group |
Hibernian
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Motherwell 2 Defeated Dundee 1
|
Relegation Group |
Motherwell
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Johnstone 1 Drew With Partick Thistle 1
|
Relegation Group |
St Johnstone |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Celtic 5 Defeated Rangers 0
|
Championship Group |
Celtic
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Partick Thistle 1 Drew With Ross County 1
|
Relegation Group |
Partick Thistle |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dundee 1 Defeated Hamilton 0
|
Relegation Group |
Dundee
|
2 - 0 |
1 |
Aberdeen 0 Drew With Hibernian 0
|
Championship Group |
Aberdeen |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Rangers 1 Defeated Kilmarnock 0
|
Championship Group |
Rangers
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Motherwell 1 Lost To St Johnstone 5
|
Relegation Group |
Motherwell |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hearts 1 Lost To Celtic 3
|
Championship Group |
Celtic
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Dundee 0 Lost To Partick Thistle 1
|
Relegation Group |
Dundee |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Motherwell 3 Defeated Hamilton 0
|
Relegation Group |
Motherwell
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Johnstone 1 Drew With Ross County 1
|
Relegation Group |
St Johnstone |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Celtic 0 Lost To Aberdeen 1
|
Championship Group |
Celtic |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hibernian 5 Drew With Rangers 5
|
Championship Group |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Kilmarnock 1 Defeated Hearts 0
|
Championship Group |
Kilmarnock
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Livingston 2 Defeated Partick Thistle 1
|
Relegation Group |
Livingston
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Partick Thistle 0 Lost To Livingston 1
|
Relegation Group |
Partick Thistle |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Over 18s Only. Please enjoy your Sports Betting responsibly. Never bet more than you can afford to lose, and do not chase a loss.